skip to Main Content

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

PURPOSE OF THIS INFORMATION NOTE
This information note is made in accordance with Article 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – “Code regarding the protection of personal data” – to those who use our site.

The information note is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 drawn up by the European Union Bodies for the protection of personal data. This Recommendation was adopted on May 17, 2001 in order to identify the minimum requirements for the online collection of personal data and, more specifically, the procedures, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when the latter connect to web pages, regardless of the reason for the connection.
By accessing and using the features of our site (“website”), we do not process personal data relating to identifiable persons, unless such data is voluntarily sent by the user. Some anonymous browsing data will be treated as follows.

TYPE OF DATA
Data sent by the user
We do not voluntarily collect personal data from website users.
However, the user may voluntarily and in his sole discretion share his data with us. By submitting the aforementioned data, the user can send us their e-mail address.

NAVIGATION DATA
The computer systems that are used for the functioning of this website acquire some data during normal use and this transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. These are data that have not been collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which, by their very nature, can allow the identification of the user, through associations with data held by third parties.

COOKIES
The site uses cookies only for monitoring purposes and to improve the user experience. The information saved is totally anonymous, therefore not usable for various means.

PROCEDURES OF TREATMENT
The data sent by the user or collected by us are processed with electronic tools, for the time necessary for the purpose for which they are provided. Specific security measures are respected in order to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use or unauthorized access.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing of data provided by the user to us or collected by the same through the websites takes place at our headquarters and is only handled by technical personnel assigned to the processing or by any persons in charge of periodic maintenance operations. “OWNER” OF THE DATA AND DATA CONTROLLER The data controller is the company itself, as expressed in the contact page

RIGHTS OF THE PARTIES
With regard to navigation data, we do not carry out any treatment pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003. With regard to other personal data provided by users, the related rights are specified in Art. 7 of the aforementioned legislative decree. In particular, you can exercise the right to obtain confirmation on the retention of data by us and to know the content of the same. You can also check the accuracy of your data and update, correct or integrate them. You can also exercise the right of cancellation and / or anonymization or blocking of data if these are processed illegally and, finally, to oppose the processing by sending us notification to the contacts on our contact page.

Back To Top
Chiama Ora
Dove Siamo